ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | desintegrar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'desintegrar'

Participles

pastpresent
desintegradodesintegrando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu desintegreinós desintegrámos
tu desintegrastevós desintegrastes
ele desintegroueles desintegraram
past imperfect
eu desintegravanós desintegrávamos
tu desintegravasvós desintegráveis
ele desintegravaeles desintegravam
past pluperfect
eu desintegraranós desintegráramos
tu desintegrarasvós desintegráreis
ele desintegraraeles desintegraram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu desintegronós desintegramos
tu desintegrasvós desintegrais
ele desintegraeles desintegram
future
eu desintegrareinós desintegraremos
tu desintegrarásvós desintegrareis
ele desintegraráeles desintegrarão
imperative
desintegremos nós
desintegra tudesintegrai vós
desintegre eledesintegrem eles
conditional
eu desintegrarianós desintegraríamos
tu desintegrariasvós desintegraríeis
ele desintegrariaeles desintegrariam
personal infinitive
para desintegrar eupara desintegrarmos nós
para desintegrares tupara desintegrardes vós
para desintegrar elepara desintegrarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu desintegrassese nós desintegrássemos
se tu desintegrassesse vós desintegrásseis
se ele desintegrassese eles desintegrassem
present
que eu desintegreque nós desintegremos
que tu desintegresque vós desintegreis
que ele desintegreque eles desintegrem
future
quando eu desintegrarquando nós desintegrarmos
quando tu desintegraresquando vós desintegrardes
quando ele desintegrarquando eles desintegrarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb desintegrar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.