ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | deslassar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'deslassar'

Participles

pastpresent
deslassadodeslassando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu deslasseinós deslassámos
tu deslassastevós deslassastes
ele deslassoueles deslassaram
past imperfect
eu deslassavanós deslassávamos
tu deslassavasvós deslassáveis
ele deslassavaeles deslassavam
past pluperfect
eu deslassaranós deslassáramos
tu deslassarasvós deslassáreis
ele deslassaraeles deslassaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu deslassonós deslassamos
tu deslassasvós deslassais
ele deslassaeles deslassam
future
eu deslassareinós deslassaremos
tu deslassarásvós deslassareis
ele deslassaráeles deslassarão
imperative
deslassemos nós
deslassa tudeslassai vós
deslasse eledeslassem eles
conditional
eu deslassarianós deslassaríamos
tu deslassariasvós deslassaríeis
ele deslassariaeles deslassariam
personal infinitive
para deslassar eupara deslassarmos nós
para deslassares tupara deslassardes vós
para deslassar elepara deslassarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu deslassassese nós deslassássemos
se tu deslassassesse vós deslassásseis
se ele deslassassese eles deslassassem
present
que eu deslasseque nós deslassemos
que tu deslassesque vós deslasseis
que ele deslasseque eles deslassem
future
quando eu deslassarquando nós deslassarmos
quando tu deslassaresquando vós deslassardes
quando ele deslassarquando eles deslassarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb deslassar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.