ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | desleixar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'desleixar'

Participles

pastpresent
desleixadodesleixando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu desleixeinós desleixámos
tu desleixastevós desleixastes
ele desleixoueles desleixaram
past imperfect
eu desleixavanós desleixávamos
tu desleixavasvós desleixáveis
ele desleixavaeles desleixavam
past pluperfect
eu desleixaranós desleixáramos
tu desleixarasvós desleixáreis
ele desleixaraeles desleixaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu desleixonós desleixamos
tu desleixasvós desleixais
ele desleixaeles desleixam
future
eu desleixareinós desleixaremos
tu desleixarásvós desleixareis
ele desleixaráeles desleixarão
imperative
desleixemos nós
desleixa tudesleixai vós
desleixe eledesleixem eles
conditional
eu desleixarianós desleixaríamos
tu desleixariasvós desleixaríeis
ele desleixariaeles desleixariam
personal infinitive
para desleixar eupara desleixarmos nós
para desleixares tupara desleixardes vós
para desleixar elepara desleixarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu desleixassese nós desleixássemos
se tu desleixassesse vós desleixásseis
se ele desleixassese eles desleixassem
present
que eu desleixeque nós desleixemos
que tu desleixesque vós desleixeis
que ele desleixeque eles desleixem
future
quando eu desleixarquando nós desleixarmos
quando tu desleixaresquando vós desleixardes
quando ele desleixarquando eles desleixarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb desleixar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.