ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | desmagnetizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'desmagnetizar'

Participles

pastpresent
desmagnetizadodesmagnetizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu desmagnetizeinós desmagnetizámos
tu desmagnetizastevós desmagnetizastes
ele desmagnetizoueles desmagnetizaram
past imperfect
eu desmagnetizavanós desmagnetizávamos
tu desmagnetizavasvós desmagnetizáveis
ele desmagnetizavaeles desmagnetizavam
past pluperfect
eu desmagnetizaranós desmagnetizáramos
tu desmagnetizarasvós desmagnetizáreis
ele desmagnetizaraeles desmagnetizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu desmagnetizonós desmagnetizamos
tu desmagnetizasvós desmagnetizais
ele desmagnetizaeles desmagnetizam
future
eu desmagnetizareinós desmagnetizaremos
tu desmagnetizarásvós desmagnetizareis
ele desmagnetizaráeles desmagnetizarão
imperative
desmagnetizemos nós
desmagnetiza tudesmagnetizai vós
desmagnetize eledesmagnetizem eles
conditional
eu desmagnetizarianós desmagnetizaríamos
tu desmagnetizariasvós desmagnetizaríeis
ele desmagnetizariaeles desmagnetizariam
personal infinitive
para desmagnetizar eupara desmagnetizarmos nós
para desmagnetizares tupara desmagnetizardes vós
para desmagnetizar elepara desmagnetizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu desmagnetizassese nós desmagnetizássemos
se tu desmagnetizassesse vós desmagnetizásseis
se ele desmagnetizassese eles desmagnetizassem
present
que eu desmagnetizeque nós desmagnetizemos
que tu desmagnetizesque vós desmagnetizeis
que ele desmagnetizeque eles desmagnetizem
future
quando eu desmagnetizarquando nós desmagnetizarmos
quando tu desmagnetizaresquando vós desmagnetizardes
quando ele desmagnetizarquando eles desmagnetizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb desmagnetizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.