ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | desmilitarizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'desmilitarizar'

Participles

pastpresent
desmilitarizadodesmilitarizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu desmilitarizeinós desmilitarizámos
tu desmilitarizastevós desmilitarizastes
ele desmilitarizoueles desmilitarizaram
past imperfect
eu desmilitarizavanós desmilitarizávamos
tu desmilitarizavasvós desmilitarizáveis
ele desmilitarizavaeles desmilitarizavam
past pluperfect
eu desmilitarizaranós desmilitarizáramos
tu desmilitarizarasvós desmilitarizáreis
ele desmilitarizaraeles desmilitarizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu desmilitarizonós desmilitarizamos
tu desmilitarizasvós desmilitarizais
ele desmilitarizaeles desmilitarizam
future
eu desmilitarizareinós desmilitarizaremos
tu desmilitarizarásvós desmilitarizareis
ele desmilitarizaráeles desmilitarizarão
imperative
desmilitarizemos nós
desmilitariza tudesmilitarizai vós
desmilitarize eledesmilitarizem eles
conditional
eu desmilitarizarianós desmilitarizaríamos
tu desmilitarizariasvós desmilitarizaríeis
ele desmilitarizariaeles desmilitarizariam
personal infinitive
para desmilitarizar eupara desmilitarizarmos nós
para desmilitarizares tupara desmilitarizardes vós
para desmilitarizar elepara desmilitarizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu desmilitarizassese nós desmilitarizássemos
se tu desmilitarizassesse vós desmilitarizásseis
se ele desmilitarizassese eles desmilitarizassem
present
que eu desmilitarizeque nós desmilitarizemos
que tu desmilitarizesque vós desmilitarizeis
que ele desmilitarizeque eles desmilitarizem
future
quando eu desmilitarizarquando nós desmilitarizarmos
quando tu desmilitarizaresquando vós desmilitarizardes
quando ele desmilitarizarquando eles desmilitarizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb desmilitarizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.