ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | desmineralizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'desmineralizar'

Participles

pastpresent
desmineralizadodesmineralizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu desmineralizeinós desmineralizámos
tu desmineralizastevós desmineralizastes
ele desmineralizoueles desmineralizaram
past imperfect
eu desmineralizavanós desmineralizávamos
tu desmineralizavasvós desmineralizáveis
ele desmineralizavaeles desmineralizavam
past pluperfect
eu desmineralizaranós desmineralizáramos
tu desmineralizarasvós desmineralizáreis
ele desmineralizaraeles desmineralizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu desmineralizonós desmineralizamos
tu desmineralizasvós desmineralizais
ele desmineralizaeles desmineralizam
future
eu desmineralizareinós desmineralizaremos
tu desmineralizarásvós desmineralizareis
ele desmineralizaráeles desmineralizarão
imperative
desmineralizemos nós
desmineraliza tudesmineralizai vós
desmineralize eledesmineralizem eles
conditional
eu desmineralizarianós desmineralizaríamos
tu desmineralizariasvós desmineralizaríeis
ele desmineralizariaeles desmineralizariam
personal infinitive
para desmineralizar eupara desmineralizarmos nós
para desmineralizares tupara desmineralizardes vós
para desmineralizar elepara desmineralizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu desmineralizassese nós desmineralizássemos
se tu desmineralizassesse vós desmineralizásseis
se ele desmineralizassese eles desmineralizassem
present
que eu desmineralizeque nós desmineralizemos
que tu desmineralizesque vós desmineralizeis
que ele desmineralizeque eles desmineralizem
future
quando eu desmineralizarquando nós desmineralizarmos
quando tu desmineralizaresquando vós desmineralizardes
quando ele desmineralizarquando eles desmineralizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb desmineralizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.