ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | desmobilizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'desmobilizar'

Participles

pastpresent
desmobilizadodesmobilizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu desmobilizeinós desmobilizámos
tu desmobilizastevós desmobilizastes
ele desmobilizoueles desmobilizaram
past imperfect
eu desmobilizavanós desmobilizávamos
tu desmobilizavasvós desmobilizáveis
ele desmobilizavaeles desmobilizavam
past pluperfect
eu desmobilizaranós desmobilizáramos
tu desmobilizarasvós desmobilizáreis
ele desmobilizaraeles desmobilizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu desmobilizonós desmobilizamos
tu desmobilizasvós desmobilizais
ele desmobilizaeles desmobilizam
future
eu desmobilizareinós desmobilizaremos
tu desmobilizarásvós desmobilizareis
ele desmobilizaráeles desmobilizarão
imperative
desmobilizemos nós
desmobiliza tudesmobilizai vós
desmobilize eledesmobilizem eles
conditional
eu desmobilizarianós desmobilizaríamos
tu desmobilizariasvós desmobilizaríeis
ele desmobilizariaeles desmobilizariam
personal infinitive
para desmobilizar eupara desmobilizarmos nós
para desmobilizares tupara desmobilizardes vós
para desmobilizar elepara desmobilizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu desmobilizassese nós desmobilizássemos
se tu desmobilizassesse vós desmobilizásseis
se ele desmobilizassese eles desmobilizassem
present
que eu desmobilizeque nós desmobilizemos
que tu desmobilizesque vós desmobilizeis
que ele desmobilizeque eles desmobilizem
future
quando eu desmobilizarquando nós desmobilizarmos
quando tu desmobilizaresquando vós desmobilizardes
quando ele desmobilizarquando eles desmobilizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb desmobilizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.