ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | desnacionalizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of Portuguese Verb desnacionalizar

Participles

pastpresent
desnacionalizadodesnacionalizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu desnacionalizeinós desnacionalizámos
tu desnacionalizastevós desnacionalizastes
ele desnacionalizoueles desnacionalizaram
past imperfect
eu desnacionalizavanós desnacionalizávamos
tu desnacionalizavasvós desnacionalizáveis
ele desnacionalizavaeles desnacionalizavam
past pluperfect
eu desnacionalizaranós desnacionalizáramos
tu desnacionalizarasvós desnacionalizáreis
ele desnacionalizaraeles desnacionalizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu desnacionalizonós desnacionalizamos
tu desnacionalizasvós desnacionalizais
ele desnacionalizaeles desnacionalizam
future
eu desnacionalizareinós desnacionalizaremos
tu desnacionalizarásvós desnacionalizareis
ele desnacionalizaráeles desnacionalizarão
imperative
nós desnacionalizemos
tu desnacionalizavós desnacionalizai
ele desnacionalizeeles desnacionalizem
conditional
eu desnacionalizarianós desnacionalizaríamos
tu desnacionalizariasvós desnacionalizaríeis
ele desnacionalizariaeles desnacionalizariam
personal infinitive
eu desnacionalizarnós desnacionalizarmos
tu desnacionalizaresvós desnacionalizardes
ele desnacionalizareles desnacionalizarem

Subjunctive Tenses

preterite
eu desnacionalizassenós desnacionalizássemos
tu desnacionalizassesvós desnacionalizásseis
ele desnacionalizasseeles desnacionalizassem
present
eu desnacionalizenós desnacionalizemos
tu desnacionalizesvós desnacionalizeis
ele desnacionalizeeles desnacionalizem
future
eu desnacionalizarnós desnacionalizarmos
tu desnacionalizaresvós desnacionalizardes
ele desnacionalizareles desnacionalizarem

*Verbs are shown as radical + verb pattern or irregular verb. For example, the infinitive gostar conjugation is shown as 'gost' + 'ar'. The irregular first person singular preterite of ter conjugation is shown as tive.

-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.
picture of man with airplane
Can this MaN'S AErOplane teach you the Portuguese stress syllable?