ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | desnacionalizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'desnacionalizar'

Participles

pastpresent
desnacionalizadodesnacionalizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu desnacionalizeinós desnacionalizámos
tu desnacionalizastevós desnacionalizastes
ele desnacionalizoueles desnacionalizaram
past imperfect
eu desnacionalizavanós desnacionalizávamos
tu desnacionalizavasvós desnacionalizáveis
ele desnacionalizavaeles desnacionalizavam
past pluperfect
eu desnacionalizaranós desnacionalizáramos
tu desnacionalizarasvós desnacionalizáreis
ele desnacionalizaraeles desnacionalizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu desnacionalizonós desnacionalizamos
tu desnacionalizasvós desnacionalizais
ele desnacionalizaeles desnacionalizam
future
eu desnacionalizareinós desnacionalizaremos
tu desnacionalizarásvós desnacionalizareis
ele desnacionalizaráeles desnacionalizarão
imperative
desnacionalizemos nós
desnacionaliza tudesnacionalizai vós
desnacionalize eledesnacionalizem eles
conditional
eu desnacionalizarianós desnacionalizaríamos
tu desnacionalizariasvós desnacionalizaríeis
ele desnacionalizariaeles desnacionalizariam
personal infinitive
para desnacionalizar eupara desnacionalizarmos nós
para desnacionalizares tupara desnacionalizardes vós
para desnacionalizar elepara desnacionalizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu desnacionalizassese nós desnacionalizássemos
se tu desnacionalizassesse vós desnacionalizásseis
se ele desnacionalizassese eles desnacionalizassem
present
que eu desnacionalizeque nós desnacionalizemos
que tu desnacionalizesque vós desnacionalizeis
que ele desnacionalizeque eles desnacionalizem
future
quando eu desnacionalizarquando nós desnacionalizarmos
quando tu desnacionalizaresquando vós desnacionalizardes
quando ele desnacionalizarquando eles desnacionalizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb desnacionalizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.