ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -ER | desperceber

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'desperceber'

Participles

pastpresent
despercebidodespercebendo
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu despercebinós despercebemos
tu despercebestevós despercebestes
ele despercebeueles desperceberam
past imperfect
eu despercebianós despercebíamos
tu despercebiasvós despercebíeis
ele despercebiaeles despercebiam
past pluperfect
eu desperceberanós despercebêramos
tu desperceberasvós despercebêreis
ele desperceberaeles desperceberam

Indicative Tenses

present
eu despercebonós despercebemos
tu despercebesvós despercebeis
ele despercebeeles despercebem
future
eu despercebereinós desperceberemos
tu desperceberásvós despercebereis
ele desperceberáeles desperceberão
imperative
despercebamos nós
despercebe tudespercebei vós
desperceba eledespercebam eles
conditional
eu desperceberianós desperceberíamos
tu desperceberiasvós desperceberíeis
ele desperceberiaeles desperceberiam
personal infinitive
para desperceber eupara despercebermos nós
para desperceberes tupara desperceberdes vós
para desperceber elepara desperceberem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu despercebessese nós despercebêssemos
se tu despercebessesse vós despercebêsseis
se ele despercebessese eles despercebessem
present
que eu despercebaque nós despercebamos
que tu despercebasque vós despercebais
que ele despercebaque eles despercebam
future
quando eu desperceberquando nós despercebermos
quando tu desperceberesquando vós desperceberdes
quando ele desperceberquando eles desperceberem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb desperceber

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
The -ER conjugation is similar to the -AR conjugation with the following exceptions:
  1. The first 'a's in the changing parts of the verbs are replaced with 'e's.
  2. The past imperfect 'av's are replaced with 'i's.
  3. The preterite indicative 1st person singular 'ei' is replaced with 'i' and the 3rd person singular final 'o' is replaced with an 'e'.
  4. The present subjunctive follows the general rule in which the base of the word is determined by the present indicative 1st person singular and dropping the final 'o'. In comparison to the -ar conjugation, the final 'e's are then replaced with 'a's.
  5. When an 'á' is replaced by an e the accent changes to an 'ê'.
  6. The preterite indicative 1st person plural's accent is dropped.