ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese ﹥ -AR | desresponsabilizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of Portuguese Verb desresponsabilizar

Participles

pastpresent
desresponsabilizadodesresponsabilizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu desresponsabilizeinós desresponsabilizámos
tu desresponsabilizastevós desresponsabilizastes
ele desresponsabilizoueles desresponsabilizaram
past imperfect
eu desresponsabilizavanós desresponsabilizávamos
tu desresponsabilizavasvós desresponsabilizáveis
ele desresponsabilizavaeles desresponsabilizavam
past pluperfect
eu desresponsabilizaranós desresponsabilizáramos
tu desresponsabilizarasvós desresponsabilizáreis
ele desresponsabilizaraeles desresponsabilizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu desresponsabilizonós desresponsabilizamos
tu desresponsabilizasvós desresponsabilizais
ele desresponsabilizaeles desresponsabilizam
future
eu desresponsabilizareinós desresponsabilizaremos
tu desresponsabilizarásvós desresponsabilizareis
ele desresponsabilizaráeles desresponsabilizarão
imperative
nós desresponsabilizemos
tu desresponsabilizavós desresponsabilizai
ele desresponsabilizeeles desresponsabilizem
conditional
eu desresponsabilizarianós desresponsabilizaríamos
tu desresponsabilizariasvós desresponsabilizaríeis
ele desresponsabilizariaeles desresponsabilizariam
personal infinitive
eu desresponsabilizarnós desresponsabilizarmos
tu desresponsabilizaresvós desresponsabilizardes
ele desresponsabilizareles desresponsabilizarem

Subjunctive Tenses

preterite
eu desresponsabilizassenós desresponsabilizássemos
tu desresponsabilizassesvós desresponsabilizásseis
ele desresponsabilizasseeles desresponsabilizassem
present
eu desresponsabilizenós desresponsabilizemos
tu desresponsabilizesvós desresponsabilizeis
ele desresponsabilizeeles desresponsabilizem
future
eu desresponsabilizarnós desresponsabilizarmos
tu desresponsabilizaresvós desresponsabilizardes
ele desresponsabilizareles desresponsabilizarem

*Verbs are shown as radical + verb pattern or irregular verb. For example, the infinitive gostar conjugation is shown as 'gost' + 'ar'. The irregular first person singular preterite of ter conjugation is shown as tive.

-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.
picture of man with airplane
Can this MaN'S AErOplane teach you the Portuguese stress syllable?