ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | destrambelhar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of Portuguese Verb destrambelhar

Participles

pastpresent
destrambelhadodestrambelhando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu destrambelheinós destrambelhámos
tu destrambelhastevós destrambelhastes
ele destrambelhoueles destrambelharam
past imperfect
eu destrambelhavanós destrambelhávamos
tu destrambelhavasvós destrambelháveis
ele destrambelhavaeles destrambelhavam
past pluperfect
eu destrambelharanós destrambelháramos
tu destrambelharasvós destrambelháreis
ele destrambelharaeles destrambelharam

Indicative Tenses

present
eu destrambelhonós destrambelhamos
tu destrambelhasvós destrambelhais
ele destrambelhaeles destrambelham
future
eu destrambelhareinós destrambelharemos
tu destrambelharásvós destrambelhareis
ele destrambelharáeles destrambelharão
imperative
nós destrambelhemos
tu destrambelhavós destrambelhai
ele destrambelheeles destrambelhem
conditional
eu destrambelharianós destrambelharíamos
tu destrambelhariasvós destrambelharíeis
ele destrambelhariaeles destrambelhariam
personal infinitive
eu destrambelharnós destrambelharmos
tu destrambelharesvós destrambelhardes
ele destrambelhareles destrambelharem

Subjunctive Tenses

preterite
eu destrambelhassenós destrambelhássemos
tu destrambelhassesvós destrambelhásseis
ele destrambelhasseeles destrambelhassem
present
eu destrambelhenós destrambelhemos
tu destrambelhesvós destrambelheis
ele destrambelheeles destrambelhem
future
eu destrambelharnós destrambelharmos
tu destrambelharesvós destrambelhardes
ele destrambelhareles destrambelharem

*Verbs are shown as radical + verb pattern or irregular verb. For example, the infinitive gostar conjugation is shown as 'gost' + 'ar'. The irregular first person singular preterite of ter conjugation is shown as tive.

-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.
picture of man with airplane
Can this MaN'S AErOplane teach you the Portuguese stress syllable?