ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | dinamizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'dinamizar'

Participles

pastpresent
dinamizadodinamizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu dinamizeinós dinamizámos
tu dinamizastevós dinamizastes
ele dinamizoueles dinamizaram
past imperfect
eu dinamizavanós dinamizávamos
tu dinamizavasvós dinamizáveis
ele dinamizavaeles dinamizavam
past pluperfect
eu dinamizaranós dinamizáramos
tu dinamizarasvós dinamizáreis
ele dinamizaraeles dinamizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu dinamizonós dinamizamos
tu dinamizasvós dinamizais
ele dinamizaeles dinamizam
future
eu dinamizareinós dinamizaremos
tu dinamizarásvós dinamizareis
ele dinamizaráeles dinamizarão
imperative
dinamizemos nós
dinamiza tudinamizai vós
dinamize eledinamizem eles
conditional
eu dinamizarianós dinamizaríamos
tu dinamizariasvós dinamizaríeis
ele dinamizariaeles dinamizariam
personal infinitive
para dinamizar eupara dinamizarmos nós
para dinamizares tupara dinamizardes vós
para dinamizar elepara dinamizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu dinamizassese nós dinamizássemos
se tu dinamizassesse vós dinamizásseis
se ele dinamizassese eles dinamizassem
present
que eu dinamizeque nós dinamizemos
que tu dinamizesque vós dinamizeis
que ele dinamizeque eles dinamizem
future
quando eu dinamizarquando nós dinamizarmos
quando tu dinamizaresquando vós dinamizardes
quando ele dinamizarquando eles dinamizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb dinamizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.
picture of man with airplane
Can this MaN'S AErOplane teach you the Portuguese stress syllable?