ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | dissipar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'dissipar'

Participles

pastpresent
dissipadodissipando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu dissipeinós dissipámos
tu dissipastevós dissipastes
ele dissipoueles dissiparam
past imperfect
eu dissipavanós dissipávamos
tu dissipavasvós dissipáveis
ele dissipavaeles dissipavam
past pluperfect
eu dissiparanós dissipáramos
tu dissiparasvós dissipáreis
ele dissiparaeles dissiparam

Indicative Tenses

present
eu dissiponós dissipamos
tu dissipasvós dissipais
ele dissipaeles dissipam
future
eu dissipareinós dissiparemos
tu dissiparásvós dissipareis
ele dissiparáeles dissiparão
imperative
dissipemos nós
dissipa tudissipai vós
dissipe eledissipem eles
conditional
eu dissiparianós dissiparíamos
tu dissipariasvós dissiparíeis
ele dissipariaeles dissipariam
personal infinitive
para dissipar eupara dissiparmos nós
para dissipares tupara dissipardes vós
para dissipar elepara dissiparem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu dissipassese nós dissipássemos
se tu dissipassesse vós dissipásseis
se ele dissipassese eles dissipassem
present
que eu dissipeque nós dissipemos
que tu dissipesque vós dissipeis
que ele dissipeque eles dissipem
future
quando eu dissiparquando nós dissiparmos
quando tu dissiparesquando vós dissipardes
quando ele dissiparquando eles dissiparem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb dissipar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.