ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | divinizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'divinizar'

Participles

pastpresent
divinizadodivinizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu divinizeinós divinizámos
tu divinizastevós divinizastes
ele divinizoueles divinizaram
past imperfect
eu divinizavanós divinizávamos
tu divinizavasvós divinizáveis
ele divinizavaeles divinizavam
past pluperfect
eu divinizaranós divinizáramos
tu divinizarasvós divinizáreis
ele divinizaraeles divinizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu divinizonós divinizamos
tu divinizasvós divinizais
ele divinizaeles divinizam
future
eu divinizareinós divinizaremos
tu divinizarásvós divinizareis
ele divinizaráeles divinizarão
imperative
divinizemos nós
diviniza tudivinizai vós
divinize eledivinizem eles
conditional
eu divinizarianós divinizaríamos
tu divinizariasvós divinizaríeis
ele divinizariaeles divinizariam
personal infinitive
para divinizar eupara divinizarmos nós
para divinizares tupara divinizardes vós
para divinizar elepara divinizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu divinizassese nós divinizássemos
se tu divinizassesse vós divinizásseis
se ele divinizassese eles divinizassem
present
que eu divinizeque nós divinizemos
que tu divinizesque vós divinizeis
que ele divinizeque eles divinizem
future
quando eu divinizarquando nós divinizarmos
quando tu divinizaresquando vós divinizardes
quando ele divinizarquando eles divinizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb divinizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.