ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | docilizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'docilizar'

Participles

pastpresent
docilizadodocilizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu docilizeinós docilizámos
tu docilizastevós docilizastes
ele docilizoueles docilizaram
past imperfect
eu docilizavanós docilizávamos
tu docilizavasvós docilizáveis
ele docilizavaeles docilizavam
past pluperfect
eu docilizaranós docilizáramos
tu docilizarasvós docilizáreis
ele docilizaraeles docilizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu docilizonós docilizamos
tu docilizasvós docilizais
ele docilizaeles docilizam
future
eu docilizareinós docilizaremos
tu docilizarásvós docilizareis
ele docilizaráeles docilizarão
imperative
docilizemos nós
dociliza tudocilizai vós
docilize eledocilizem eles
conditional
eu docilizarianós docilizaríamos
tu docilizariasvós docilizaríeis
ele docilizariaeles docilizariam
personal infinitive
para docilizar eupara docilizarmos nós
para docilizares tupara docilizardes vós
para docilizar elepara docilizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu docilizassese nós docilizássemos
se tu docilizassesse vós docilizásseis
se ele docilizassese eles docilizassem
present
que eu docilizeque nós docilizemos
que tu docilizesque vós docilizeis
que ele docilizeque eles docilizem
future
quando eu docilizarquando nós docilizarmos
quando tu docilizaresquando vós docilizardes
quando ele docilizarquando eles docilizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb docilizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.