ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | electrizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'electrizar'

Participles

pastpresent
electrizadoelectrizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu electrizeinós electrizámos
tu electrizastevós electrizastes
ele electrizoueles electrizaram
past imperfect
eu electrizavanós electrizávamos
tu electrizavasvós electrizáveis
ele electrizavaeles electrizavam
past pluperfect
eu electrizaranós electrizáramos
tu electrizarasvós electrizáreis
ele electrizaraeles electrizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu electrizonós electrizamos
tu electrizasvós electrizais
ele electrizaeles electrizam
future
eu electrizareinós electrizaremos
tu electrizarásvós electrizareis
ele electrizaráeles electrizarão
imperative
electrizemos nós
electriza tuelectrizai vós
electrize eleelectrizem eles
conditional
eu electrizarianós electrizaríamos
tu electrizariasvós electrizaríeis
ele electrizariaeles electrizariam
personal infinitive
para electrizar eupara electrizarmos nós
para electrizares tupara electrizardes vós
para electrizar elepara electrizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu electrizassese nós electrizássemos
se tu electrizassesse vós electrizásseis
se ele electrizassese eles electrizassem
present
que eu electrizeque nós electrizemos
que tu electrizesque vós electrizeis
que ele electrizeque eles electrizem
future
quando eu electrizarquando nós electrizarmos
quando tu electrizaresquando vós electrizardes
quando ele electrizarquando eles electrizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb electrizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.