ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | electrolisar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'electrolisar'

Participles

pastpresent
electrolisadoelectrolisando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu electroliseinós electrolisámos
tu electrolisastevós electrolisastes
ele electrolisoueles electrolisaram
past imperfect
eu electrolisavanós electrolisávamos
tu electrolisavasvós electrolisáveis
ele electrolisavaeles electrolisavam
past pluperfect
eu electrolisaranós electrolisáramos
tu electrolisarasvós electrolisáreis
ele electrolisaraeles electrolisaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu electrolisonós electrolisamos
tu electrolisasvós electrolisais
ele electrolisaeles electrolisam
future
eu electrolisareinós electrolisaremos
tu electrolisarásvós electrolisareis
ele electrolisaráeles electrolisarão
imperative
electrolisemos nós
electrolisa tuelectrolisai vós
electrolise eleelectrolisem eles
conditional
eu electrolisarianós electrolisaríamos
tu electrolisariasvós electrolisaríeis
ele electrolisariaeles electrolisariam
personal infinitive
para electrolisar eupara electrolisarmos nós
para electrolisares tupara electrolisardes vós
para electrolisar elepara electrolisarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu electrolisassese nós electrolisássemos
se tu electrolisassesse vós electrolisásseis
se ele electrolisassese eles electrolisassem
present
que eu electroliseque nós electrolisemos
que tu electrolisesque vós electroliseis
que ele electroliseque eles electrolisem
future
quando eu electrolisarquando nós electrolisarmos
quando tu electrolisaresquando vós electrolisardes
quando ele electrolisarquando eles electrolisarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb electrolisar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.