ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | embirrar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'embirrar'

Participles

pastpresent
embirradoembirrando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu embirreinós embirrámos
tu embirrastevós embirrastes
ele embirroueles embirraram
past imperfect
eu embirravanós embirrávamos
tu embirravasvós embirráveis
ele embirravaeles embirravam
past pluperfect
eu embirraranós embirráramos
tu embirrarasvós embirráreis
ele embirraraeles embirraram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu embirronós embirramos
tu embirrasvós embirrais
ele embirraeles embirram
future
eu embirrareinós embirraremos
tu embirrarásvós embirrareis
ele embirraráeles embirrarão
imperative
embirremos nós
embirra tuembirrai vós
embirre eleembirrem eles
conditional
eu embirrarianós embirraríamos
tu embirrariasvós embirraríeis
ele embirrariaeles embirrariam
personal infinitive
para embirrar eupara embirrarmos nós
para embirrares tupara embirrardes vós
para embirrar elepara embirrarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu embirrassese nós embirrássemos
se tu embirrassesse vós embirrásseis
se ele embirrassese eles embirrassem
present
que eu embirreque nós embirremos
que tu embirresque vós embirreis
que ele embirreque eles embirrem
future
quando eu embirrarquando nós embirrarmos
quando tu embirraresquando vós embirrardes
quando ele embirrarquando eles embirrarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb embirrar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.