ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | empanzinar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'empanzinar'

Participles

pastpresent
empanzinadoempanzinando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu empanzineinós empanzinámos
tu empanzinastevós empanzinastes
ele empanzinoueles empanzinaram
past imperfect
eu empanzinavanós empanzinávamos
tu empanzinavasvós empanzináveis
ele empanzinavaeles empanzinavam
past pluperfect
eu empanzinaranós empanzináramos
tu empanzinarasvós empanzináreis
ele empanzinaraeles empanzinaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu empanzinonós empanzinamos
tu empanzinasvós empanzinais
ele empanzinaeles empanzinam
future
eu empanzinareinós empanzinaremos
tu empanzinarásvós empanzinareis
ele empanzinaráeles empanzinarão
imperative
empanzinemos nós
empanzina tuempanzinai vós
empanzine eleempanzinem eles
conditional
eu empanzinarianós empanzinaríamos
tu empanzinariasvós empanzinaríeis
ele empanzinariaeles empanzinariam
personal infinitive
para empanzinar eupara empanzinarmos nós
para empanzinares tupara empanzinardes vós
para empanzinar elepara empanzinarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu empanzinassese nós empanzinássemos
se tu empanzinassesse vós empanzinásseis
se ele empanzinassese eles empanzinassem
present
que eu empanzineque nós empanzinemos
que tu empanzinesque vós empanzineis
que ele empanzineque eles empanzinem
future
quando eu empanzinarquando nós empanzinarmos
quando tu empanzinaresquando vós empanzinardes
quando ele empanzinarquando eles empanzinarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb empanzinar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.