ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | encabular

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'encabular'

Participles

pastpresent
encabuladoencabulando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu encabuleinós encabulámos
tu encabulastevós encabulastes
ele encabuloueles encabularam
past imperfect
eu encabulavanós encabulávamos
tu encabulavasvós encabuláveis
ele encabulavaeles encabulavam
past pluperfect
eu encabularanós encabuláramos
tu encabularasvós encabuláreis
ele encabularaeles encabularam

Indicative Tenses

present
eu encabulonós encabulamos
tu encabulasvós encabulais
ele encabulaeles encabulam
future
eu encabulareinós encabularemos
tu encabularásvós encabulareis
ele encabularáeles encabularão
imperative
encabulemos nós
encabula tuencabulai vós
encabule eleencabulem eles
conditional
eu encabularianós encabularíamos
tu encabulariasvós encabularíeis
ele encabulariaeles encabulariam
personal infinitive
para encabular eupara encabularmos nós
para encabulares tupara encabulardes vós
para encabular elepara encabularem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu encabulassese nós encabulássemos
se tu encabulassesse vós encabulásseis
se ele encabulassese eles encabulassem
present
que eu encabuleque nós encabulemos
que tu encabulesque vós encabuleis
que ele encabuleque eles encabulem
future
quando eu encabularquando nós encabularmos
quando tu encabularesquando vós encabulardes
quando ele encabularquando eles encabularem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb encabular

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.