ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | encieirar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'encieirar'

Participles

pastpresent
encieiradoencieirando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu encieireinós encieirámos
tu encieirastevós encieirastes
ele encieiroueles encieiraram
past imperfect
eu encieiravanós encieirávamos
tu encieiravasvós encieiráveis
ele encieiravaeles encieiravam
past pluperfect
eu encieiraranós encieiráramos
tu encieirarasvós encieiráreis
ele encieiraraeles encieiraram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu encieironós encieiramos
tu encieirasvós encieirais
ele encieiraeles encieiram
future
eu encieirareinós encieiraremos
tu encieirarásvós encieirareis
ele encieiraráeles encieirarão
imperative
encieiremos nós
encieira tuencieirai vós
encieire eleencieirem eles
conditional
eu encieirarianós encieiraríamos
tu encieirariasvós encieiraríeis
ele encieirariaeles encieirariam
personal infinitive
para encieirar eupara encieirarmos nós
para encieirares tupara encieirardes vós
para encieirar elepara encieirarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu encieirassese nós encieirássemos
se tu encieirassesse vós encieirásseis
se ele encieirassese eles encieirassem
present
que eu encieireque nós encieiremos
que tu encieiresque vós encieireis
que ele encieireque eles encieirem
future
quando eu encieirarquando nós encieirarmos
quando tu encieiraresquando vós encieirardes
quando ele encieirarquando eles encieirarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb encieirar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.