ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | enclausurar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'enclausurar'

Participles

pastpresent
enclausuradoenclausurando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu enclausureinós enclausurámos
tu enclausurastevós enclausurastes
ele enclausuroueles enclausuraram
past imperfect
eu enclausuravanós enclausurávamos
tu enclausuravasvós enclausuráveis
ele enclausuravaeles enclausuravam
past pluperfect
eu enclausuraranós enclausuráramos
tu enclausurarasvós enclausuráreis
ele enclausuraraeles enclausuraram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu enclausuronós enclausuramos
tu enclausurasvós enclausurais
ele enclausuraeles enclausuram
future
eu enclausurareinós enclausuraremos
tu enclausurarásvós enclausurareis
ele enclausuraráeles enclausurarão
imperative
enclausuremos nós
enclausura tuenclausurai vós
enclausure eleenclausurem eles
conditional
eu enclausurarianós enclausuraríamos
tu enclausurariasvós enclausuraríeis
ele enclausurariaeles enclausurariam
personal infinitive
para enclausurar eupara enclausurarmos nós
para enclausurares tupara enclausurardes vós
para enclausurar elepara enclausurarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu enclausurassese nós enclausurássemos
se tu enclausurassesse vós enclausurásseis
se ele enclausurassese eles enclausurassem
present
que eu enclausureque nós enclausuremos
que tu enclausuresque vós enclausureis
que ele enclausureque eles enclausurem
future
quando eu enclausurarquando nós enclausurarmos
quando tu enclausuraresquando vós enclausurardes
quando ele enclausurarquando eles enclausurarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb enclausurar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.