ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | enclavinhar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'enclavinhar'

Participles

pastpresent
enclavinhadoenclavinhando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu enclavinheinós enclavinhámos
tu enclavinhastevós enclavinhastes
ele enclavinhoueles enclavinharam
past imperfect
eu enclavinhavanós enclavinhávamos
tu enclavinhavasvós enclavinháveis
ele enclavinhavaeles enclavinhavam
past pluperfect
eu enclavinharanós enclavinháramos
tu enclavinharasvós enclavinháreis
ele enclavinharaeles enclavinharam

Indicative Tenses

present
eu enclavinhonós enclavinhamos
tu enclavinhasvós enclavinhais
ele enclavinhaeles enclavinham
future
eu enclavinhareinós enclavinharemos
tu enclavinharásvós enclavinhareis
ele enclavinharáeles enclavinharão
imperative
enclavinhemos nós
enclavinha tuenclavinhai vós
enclavinhe eleenclavinhem eles
conditional
eu enclavinharianós enclavinharíamos
tu enclavinhariasvós enclavinharíeis
ele enclavinhariaeles enclavinhariam
personal infinitive
para enclavinhar eupara enclavinharmos nós
para enclavinhares tupara enclavinhardes vós
para enclavinhar elepara enclavinharem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu enclavinhassese nós enclavinhássemos
se tu enclavinhassesse vós enclavinhásseis
se ele enclavinhassese eles enclavinhassem
present
que eu enclavinheque nós enclavinhemos
que tu enclavinhesque vós enclavinheis
que ele enclavinheque eles enclavinhem
future
quando eu enclavinharquando nós enclavinharmos
quando tu enclavinharesquando vós enclavinhardes
quando ele enclavinharquando eles enclavinharem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb enclavinhar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.