ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | encolerizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of Portuguese Verb encolerizar

Participles

pastpresent
encolerizadoencolerizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu encolerizeinós encolerizámos
tu encolerizastevós encolerizastes
ele encolerizoueles encolerizaram
past imperfect
eu encolerizavanós encolerizávamos
tu encolerizavasvós encolerizáveis
ele encolerizavaeles encolerizavam
past pluperfect
eu encolerizaranós encolerizáramos
tu encolerizarasvós encolerizáreis
ele encolerizaraeles encolerizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu encolerizonós encolerizamos
tu encolerizasvós encolerizais
ele encolerizaeles encolerizam
future
eu encolerizareinós encolerizaremos
tu encolerizarásvós encolerizareis
ele encolerizaráeles encolerizarão
imperative
nós encolerizemos
tu encolerizavós encolerizai
ele encolerizeeles encolerizem
conditional
eu encolerizarianós encolerizaríamos
tu encolerizariasvós encolerizaríeis
ele encolerizariaeles encolerizariam
personal infinitive
eu encolerizarnós encolerizarmos
tu encolerizaresvós encolerizardes
ele encolerizareles encolerizarem

Subjunctive Tenses

preterite
eu encolerizassenós encolerizássemos
tu encolerizassesvós encolerizásseis
ele encolerizasseeles encolerizassem
present
eu encolerizenós encolerizemos
tu encolerizesvós encolerizeis
ele encolerizeeles encolerizem
future
eu encolerizarnós encolerizarmos
tu encolerizaresvós encolerizardes
ele encolerizareles encolerizarem

*Verbs are shown as radical + verb pattern or irregular verb. For example, the infinitive gostar conjugation is shown as 'gost' + 'ar'. The irregular first person singular preterite of ter conjugation is shown as tive.

-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.
picture of man with airplane
Can this MaN'S AErOplane teach you the Portuguese stress syllable?