ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | encolerizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'encolerizar'

Participles

pastpresent
encolerizadoencolerizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu encolerizeinós encolerizámos
tu encolerizastevós encolerizastes
ele encolerizoueles encolerizaram
past imperfect
eu encolerizavanós encolerizávamos
tu encolerizavasvós encolerizáveis
ele encolerizavaeles encolerizavam
past pluperfect
eu encolerizaranós encolerizáramos
tu encolerizarasvós encolerizáreis
ele encolerizaraeles encolerizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu encolerizonós encolerizamos
tu encolerizasvós encolerizais
ele encolerizaeles encolerizam
future
eu encolerizareinós encolerizaremos
tu encolerizarásvós encolerizareis
ele encolerizaráeles encolerizarão
imperative
encolerizemos nós
encoleriza tuencolerizai vós
encolerize eleencolerizem eles
conditional
eu encolerizarianós encolerizaríamos
tu encolerizariasvós encolerizaríeis
ele encolerizariaeles encolerizariam
personal infinitive
para encolerizar eupara encolerizarmos nós
para encolerizares tupara encolerizardes vós
para encolerizar elepara encolerizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu encolerizassese nós encolerizássemos
se tu encolerizassesse vós encolerizásseis
se ele encolerizassese eles encolerizassem
present
que eu encolerizeque nós encolerizemos
que tu encolerizesque vós encolerizeis
que ele encolerizeque eles encolerizem
future
quando eu encolerizarquando nós encolerizarmos
quando tu encolerizaresquando vós encolerizardes
quando ele encolerizarquando eles encolerizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb encolerizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.