ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | encrespar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'encrespar'

Participles

pastpresent
encrespadoencrespando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu encrespeinós encrespámos
tu encrespastevós encrespastes
ele encrespoueles encresparam
past imperfect
eu encrespavanós encrespávamos
tu encrespavasvós encrespáveis
ele encrespavaeles encrespavam
past pluperfect
eu encresparanós encrespáramos
tu encresparasvós encrespáreis
ele encresparaeles encresparam

Indicative Tenses

present
eu encresponós encrespamos
tu encrespasvós encrespais
ele encrespaeles encrespam
future
eu encrespareinós encresparemos
tu encresparásvós encrespareis
ele encresparáeles encresparão
imperative
encrespemos nós
encrespa tuencrespai vós
encrespe eleencrespem eles
conditional
eu encresparianós encresparíamos
tu encrespariasvós encresparíeis
ele encrespariaeles encrespariam
personal infinitive
para encrespar eupara encresparmos nós
para encrespares tupara encrespardes vós
para encrespar elepara encresparem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu encrespassese nós encrespássemos
se tu encrespassesse vós encrespásseis
se ele encrespassese eles encrespassem
present
que eu encrespeque nós encrespemos
que tu encrespesque vós encrespeis
que ele encrespeque eles encrespem
future
quando eu encresparquando nós encresparmos
quando tu encresparesquando vós encrespardes
quando ele encresparquando eles encresparem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb encrespar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.