ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | encurralar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'encurralar'

Participles

pastpresent
encurraladoencurralando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu encurraleinós encurralámos
tu encurralastevós encurralastes
ele encurraloueles encurralaram
past imperfect
eu encurralavanós encurralávamos
tu encurralavasvós encurraláveis
ele encurralavaeles encurralavam
past pluperfect
eu encurralaranós encurraláramos
tu encurralarasvós encurraláreis
ele encurralaraeles encurralaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu encurralonós encurralamos
tu encurralasvós encurralais
ele encurralaeles encurralam
future
eu encurralareinós encurralaremos
tu encurralarásvós encurralareis
ele encurralaráeles encurralarão
imperative
encurralemos nós
encurrala tuencurralai vós
encurrale eleencurralem eles
conditional
eu encurralarianós encurralaríamos
tu encurralariasvós encurralaríeis
ele encurralariaeles encurralariam
personal infinitive
para encurralar eupara encurralarmos nós
para encurralares tupara encurralardes vós
para encurralar elepara encurralarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu encurralassese nós encurralássemos
se tu encurralassesse vós encurralásseis
se ele encurralassese eles encurralassem
present
que eu encurraleque nós encurralemos
que tu encurralesque vós encurraleis
que ele encurraleque eles encurralem
future
quando eu encurralarquando nós encurralarmos
quando tu encurralaresquando vós encurralardes
quando ele encurralarquando eles encurralarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb encurralar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.