ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | endemoninhar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'endemoninhar'

Participles

pastpresent
endemoninhadoendemoninhando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu endemoninheinós endemoninhámos
tu endemoninhastevós endemoninhastes
ele endemoninhoueles endemoninharam
past imperfect
eu endemoninhavanós endemoninhávamos
tu endemoninhavasvós endemoninháveis
ele endemoninhavaeles endemoninhavam
past pluperfect
eu endemoninharanós endemoninháramos
tu endemoninharasvós endemoninháreis
ele endemoninharaeles endemoninharam

Indicative Tenses

present
eu endemoninhonós endemoninhamos
tu endemoninhasvós endemoninhais
ele endemoninhaeles endemoninham
future
eu endemoninhareinós endemoninharemos
tu endemoninharásvós endemoninhareis
ele endemoninharáeles endemoninharão
imperative
endemoninhemos nós
endemoninha tuendemoninhai vós
endemoninhe eleendemoninhem eles
conditional
eu endemoninharianós endemoninharíamos
tu endemoninhariasvós endemoninharíeis
ele endemoninhariaeles endemoninhariam
personal infinitive
para endemoninhar eupara endemoninharmos nós
para endemoninhares tupara endemoninhardes vós
para endemoninhar elepara endemoninharem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu endemoninhassese nós endemoninhássemos
se tu endemoninhassesse vós endemoninhásseis
se ele endemoninhassese eles endemoninhassem
present
que eu endemoninheque nós endemoninhemos
que tu endemoninhesque vós endemoninheis
que ele endemoninheque eles endemoninhem
future
quando eu endemoninharquando nós endemoninharmos
quando tu endemoninharesquando vós endemoninhardes
quando ele endemoninharquando eles endemoninharem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb endemoninhar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.