ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | enfarpelar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'enfarpelar'

Participles

pastpresent
enfarpeladoenfarpelando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu enfarpeleinós enfarpelámos
tu enfarpelastevós enfarpelastes
ele enfarpeloueles enfarpelaram
past imperfect
eu enfarpelavanós enfarpelávamos
tu enfarpelavasvós enfarpeláveis
ele enfarpelavaeles enfarpelavam
past pluperfect
eu enfarpelaranós enfarpeláramos
tu enfarpelarasvós enfarpeláreis
ele enfarpelaraeles enfarpelaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu enfarpelonós enfarpelamos
tu enfarpelasvós enfarpelais
ele enfarpelaeles enfarpelam
future
eu enfarpelareinós enfarpelaremos
tu enfarpelarásvós enfarpelareis
ele enfarpelaráeles enfarpelarão
imperative
enfarpelemos nós
enfarpela tuenfarpelai vós
enfarpele eleenfarpelem eles
conditional
eu enfarpelarianós enfarpelaríamos
tu enfarpelariasvós enfarpelaríeis
ele enfarpelariaeles enfarpelariam
personal infinitive
para enfarpelar eupara enfarpelarmos nós
para enfarpelares tupara enfarpelardes vós
para enfarpelar elepara enfarpelarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu enfarpelassese nós enfarpelássemos
se tu enfarpelassesse vós enfarpelásseis
se ele enfarpelassese eles enfarpelassem
present
que eu enfarpeleque nós enfarpelemos
que tu enfarpelesque vós enfarpeleis
que ele enfarpeleque eles enfarpelem
future
quando eu enfarpelarquando nós enfarpelarmos
quando tu enfarpelaresquando vós enfarpelardes
quando ele enfarpelarquando eles enfarpelarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb enfarpelar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.