ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | enfileirar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'enfileirar'

Participles

pastpresent
enfileiradoenfileirando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu enfileireinós enfileirámos
tu enfileirastevós enfileirastes
ele enfileiroueles enfileiraram
past imperfect
eu enfileiravanós enfileirávamos
tu enfileiravasvós enfileiráveis
ele enfileiravaeles enfileiravam
past pluperfect
eu enfileiraranós enfileiráramos
tu enfileirarasvós enfileiráreis
ele enfileiraraeles enfileiraram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu enfileironós enfileiramos
tu enfileirasvós enfileirais
ele enfileiraeles enfileiram
future
eu enfileirareinós enfileiraremos
tu enfileirarásvós enfileirareis
ele enfileiraráeles enfileirarão
imperative
enfileiremos nós
enfileira tuenfileirai vós
enfileire eleenfileirem eles
conditional
eu enfileirarianós enfileiraríamos
tu enfileirariasvós enfileiraríeis
ele enfileirariaeles enfileirariam
personal infinitive
para enfileirar eupara enfileirarmos nós
para enfileirares tupara enfileirardes vós
para enfileirar elepara enfileirarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu enfileirassese nós enfileirássemos
se tu enfileirassesse vós enfileirásseis
se ele enfileirassese eles enfileirassem
present
que eu enfileireque nós enfileiremos
que tu enfileiresque vós enfileireis
que ele enfileireque eles enfileirem
future
quando eu enfileirarquando nós enfileirarmos
quando tu enfileiraresquando vós enfileirardes
quando ele enfileirarquando eles enfileirarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb enfileirar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.