ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | enfronhar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'enfronhar'

Participles

pastpresent
enfronhadoenfronhando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu enfronheinós enfronhámos
tu enfronhastevós enfronhastes
ele enfronhoueles enfronharam
past imperfect
eu enfronhavanós enfronhávamos
tu enfronhavasvós enfronháveis
ele enfronhavaeles enfronhavam
past pluperfect
eu enfronharanós enfronháramos
tu enfronharasvós enfronháreis
ele enfronharaeles enfronharam

Indicative Tenses

present
eu enfronhonós enfronhamos
tu enfronhasvós enfronhais
ele enfronhaeles enfronham
future
eu enfronhareinós enfronharemos
tu enfronharásvós enfronhareis
ele enfronharáeles enfronharão
imperative
enfronhemos nós
enfronha tuenfronhai vós
enfronhe eleenfronhem eles
conditional
eu enfronharianós enfronharíamos
tu enfronhariasvós enfronharíeis
ele enfronhariaeles enfronhariam
personal infinitive
para enfronhar eupara enfronharmos nós
para enfronhares tupara enfronhardes vós
para enfronhar elepara enfronharem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu enfronhassese nós enfronhássemos
se tu enfronhassesse vós enfronhásseis
se ele enfronhassese eles enfronhassem
present
que eu enfronheque nós enfronhemos
que tu enfronhesque vós enfronheis
que ele enfronheque eles enfronhem
future
quando eu enfronharquando nós enfronharmos
quando tu enfronharesquando vós enfronhardes
quando ele enfronharquando eles enfronharem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb enfronhar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.