ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | enlatar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'enlatar'

Participles

pastpresent
enlatadoenlatando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu enlateinós enlatámos
tu enlatastevós enlatastes
ele enlatoueles enlataram
past imperfect
eu enlatavanós enlatávamos
tu enlatavasvós enlatáveis
ele enlatavaeles enlatavam
past pluperfect
eu enlataranós enlatáramos
tu enlatarasvós enlatáreis
ele enlataraeles enlataram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu enlatonós enlatamos
tu enlatasvós enlatais
ele enlataeles enlatam
future
eu enlatareinós enlataremos
tu enlatarásvós enlatareis
ele enlataráeles enlatarão
imperative
enlatemos nós
enlata tuenlatai vós
enlate eleenlatem eles
conditional
eu enlatarianós enlataríamos
tu enlatariasvós enlataríeis
ele enlatariaeles enlatariam
personal infinitive
para enlatar eupara enlatarmos nós
para enlatares tupara enlatardes vós
para enlatar elepara enlatarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu enlatassese nós enlatássemos
se tu enlatassesse vós enlatásseis
se ele enlatassese eles enlatassem
present
que eu enlateque nós enlatemos
que tu enlatesque vós enlateis
que ele enlateque eles enlatem
future
quando eu enlatarquando nós enlatarmos
quando tu enlataresquando vós enlatardes
quando ele enlatarquando eles enlatarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb enlatar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.