ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | enregelar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'enregelar'

Participles

pastpresent
enregeladoenregelando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu enregeleinós enregelámos
tu enregelastevós enregelastes
ele enregeloueles enregelaram
past imperfect
eu enregelavanós enregelávamos
tu enregelavasvós enregeláveis
ele enregelavaeles enregelavam
past pluperfect
eu enregelaranós enregeláramos
tu enregelarasvós enregeláreis
ele enregelaraeles enregelaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu enregelonós enregelamos
tu enregelasvós enregelais
ele enregelaeles enregelam
future
eu enregelareinós enregelaremos
tu enregelarásvós enregelareis
ele enregelaráeles enregelarão
imperative
enregelemos nós
enregela tuenregelai vós
enregele eleenregelem eles
conditional
eu enregelarianós enregelaríamos
tu enregelariasvós enregelaríeis
ele enregelariaeles enregelariam
personal infinitive
para enregelar eupara enregelarmos nós
para enregelares tupara enregelardes vós
para enregelar elepara enregelarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu enregelassese nós enregelássemos
se tu enregelassesse vós enregelásseis
se ele enregelassese eles enregelassem
present
que eu enregeleque nós enregelemos
que tu enregelesque vós enregeleis
que ele enregeleque eles enregelem
future
quando eu enregelarquando nós enregelarmos
quando tu enregelaresquando vós enregelardes
quando ele enregelarquando eles enregelarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb enregelar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.