ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | enrijar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'enrijar'

Participles

pastpresent
enrijadoenrijando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu enrijeinós enrijámos
tu enrijastevós enrijastes
ele enrijoueles enrijaram
past imperfect
eu enrijavanós enrijávamos
tu enrijavasvós enrijáveis
ele enrijavaeles enrijavam
past pluperfect
eu enrijaranós enrijáramos
tu enrijarasvós enrijáreis
ele enrijaraeles enrijaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu enrijonós enrijamos
tu enrijasvós enrijais
ele enrijaeles enrijam
future
eu enrijareinós enrijaremos
tu enrijarásvós enrijareis
ele enrijaráeles enrijarão
imperative
enrijemos nós
enrija tuenrijai vós
enrije eleenrijem eles
conditional
eu enrijarianós enrijaríamos
tu enrijariasvós enrijaríeis
ele enrijariaeles enrijariam
personal infinitive
para enrijar eupara enrijarmos nós
para enrijares tupara enrijardes vós
para enrijar elepara enrijarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu enrijassese nós enrijássemos
se tu enrijassesse vós enrijásseis
se ele enrijassese eles enrijassem
present
que eu enrijeque nós enrijemos
que tu enrijesque vós enrijeis
que ele enrijeque eles enrijem
future
quando eu enrijarquando nós enrijarmos
quando tu enrijaresquando vós enrijardes
quando ele enrijarquando eles enrijarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb enrijar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.