ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | enrodilhar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'enrodilhar'

Participles

pastpresent
enrodilhadoenrodilhando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu enrodilheinós enrodilhámos
tu enrodilhastevós enrodilhastes
ele enrodilhoueles enrodilharam
past imperfect
eu enrodilhavanós enrodilhávamos
tu enrodilhavasvós enrodilháveis
ele enrodilhavaeles enrodilhavam
past pluperfect
eu enrodilharanós enrodilháramos
tu enrodilharasvós enrodilháreis
ele enrodilharaeles enrodilharam

Indicative Tenses

present
eu enrodilhonós enrodilhamos
tu enrodilhasvós enrodilhais
ele enrodilhaeles enrodilham
future
eu enrodilhareinós enrodilharemos
tu enrodilharásvós enrodilhareis
ele enrodilharáeles enrodilharão
imperative
enrodilhemos nós
enrodilha tuenrodilhai vós
enrodilhe eleenrodilhem eles
conditional
eu enrodilharianós enrodilharíamos
tu enrodilhariasvós enrodilharíeis
ele enrodilhariaeles enrodilhariam
personal infinitive
para enrodilhar eupara enrodilharmos nós
para enrodilhares tupara enrodilhardes vós
para enrodilhar elepara enrodilharem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu enrodilhassese nós enrodilhássemos
se tu enrodilhassesse vós enrodilhásseis
se ele enrodilhassese eles enrodilhassem
present
que eu enrodilheque nós enrodilhemos
que tu enrodilhesque vós enrodilheis
que ele enrodilheque eles enrodilhem
future
quando eu enrodilharquando nós enrodilharmos
quando tu enrodilharesquando vós enrodilhardes
quando ele enrodilharquando eles enrodilharem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb enrodilhar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.