ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | entaramelar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'entaramelar'

Participles

pastpresent
entarameladoentaramelando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu entarameleinós entaramelámos
tu entaramelastevós entaramelastes
ele entarameloueles entaramelaram
past imperfect
eu entaramelavanós entaramelávamos
tu entaramelavasvós entarameláveis
ele entaramelavaeles entaramelavam
past pluperfect
eu entaramelaranós entarameláramos
tu entaramelarasvós entarameláreis
ele entaramelaraeles entaramelaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu entaramelonós entaramelamos
tu entaramelasvós entaramelais
ele entaramelaeles entaramelam
future
eu entaramelareinós entaramelaremos
tu entaramelarásvós entaramelareis
ele entaramelaráeles entaramelarão
imperative
entaramelemos nós
entaramela tuentaramelai vós
entaramele eleentaramelem eles
conditional
eu entaramelarianós entaramelaríamos
tu entaramelariasvós entaramelaríeis
ele entaramelariaeles entaramelariam
personal infinitive
para entaramelar eupara entaramelarmos nós
para entaramelares tupara entaramelardes vós
para entaramelar elepara entaramelarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu entaramelassese nós entaramelássemos
se tu entaramelassesse vós entaramelásseis
se ele entaramelassese eles entaramelassem
present
que eu entarameleque nós entaramelemos
que tu entaramelesque vós entarameleis
que ele entarameleque eles entaramelem
future
quando eu entaramelarquando nós entaramelarmos
quando tu entaramelaresquando vós entaramelardes
quando ele entaramelarquando eles entaramelarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb entaramelar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.