ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | entrouxar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'entrouxar'

Participles

pastpresent
entrouxadoentrouxando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu entrouxeinós entrouxámos
tu entrouxastevós entrouxastes
ele entrouxoueles entrouxaram
past imperfect
eu entrouxavanós entrouxávamos
tu entrouxavasvós entrouxáveis
ele entrouxavaeles entrouxavam
past pluperfect
eu entrouxaranós entrouxáramos
tu entrouxarasvós entrouxáreis
ele entrouxaraeles entrouxaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu entrouxonós entrouxamos
tu entrouxasvós entrouxais
ele entrouxaeles entrouxam
future
eu entrouxareinós entrouxaremos
tu entrouxarásvós entrouxareis
ele entrouxaráeles entrouxarão
imperative
entrouxemos nós
entrouxa tuentrouxai vós
entrouxe eleentrouxem eles
conditional
eu entrouxarianós entrouxaríamos
tu entrouxariasvós entrouxaríeis
ele entrouxariaeles entrouxariam
personal infinitive
para entrouxar eupara entrouxarmos nós
para entrouxares tupara entrouxardes vós
para entrouxar elepara entrouxarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu entrouxassese nós entrouxássemos
se tu entrouxassesse vós entrouxásseis
se ele entrouxassese eles entrouxassem
present
que eu entrouxeque nós entrouxemos
que tu entrouxesque vós entrouxeis
que ele entrouxeque eles entrouxem
future
quando eu entrouxarquando nós entrouxarmos
quando tu entrouxaresquando vós entrouxardes
quando ele entrouxarquando eles entrouxarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb entrouxar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.