ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | envernizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'envernizar'

Participles

pastpresent
envernizadoenvernizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu envernizeinós envernizámos
tu envernizastevós envernizastes
ele envernizoueles envernizaram
past imperfect
eu envernizavanós envernizávamos
tu envernizavasvós envernizáveis
ele envernizavaeles envernizavam
past pluperfect
eu envernizaranós envernizáramos
tu envernizarasvós envernizáreis
ele envernizaraeles envernizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu envernizonós envernizamos
tu envernizasvós envernizais
ele envernizaeles envernizam
future
eu envernizareinós envernizaremos
tu envernizarásvós envernizareis
ele envernizaráeles envernizarão
imperative
envernizemos nós
enverniza tuenvernizai vós
envernize eleenvernizem eles
conditional
eu envernizarianós envernizaríamos
tu envernizariasvós envernizaríeis
ele envernizariaeles envernizariam
personal infinitive
para envernizar eupara envernizarmos nós
para envernizares tupara envernizardes vós
para envernizar elepara envernizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu envernizassese nós envernizássemos
se tu envernizassesse vós envernizásseis
se ele envernizassese eles envernizassem
present
que eu envernizeque nós envernizemos
que tu envernizesque vós envernizeis
que ele envernizeque eles envernizem
future
quando eu envernizarquando nós envernizarmos
quando tu envernizaresquando vós envernizardes
quando ele envernizarquando eles envernizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb envernizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.