ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | envinagrar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'envinagrar'

Participles

pastpresent
envinagradoenvinagrando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu envinagreinós envinagrámos
tu envinagrastevós envinagrastes
ele envinagroueles envinagraram
past imperfect
eu envinagravanós envinagrávamos
tu envinagravasvós envinagráveis
ele envinagravaeles envinagravam
past pluperfect
eu envinagraranós envinagráramos
tu envinagrarasvós envinagráreis
ele envinagraraeles envinagraram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu envinagronós envinagramos
tu envinagrasvós envinagrais
ele envinagraeles envinagram
future
eu envinagrareinós envinagraremos
tu envinagrarásvós envinagrareis
ele envinagraráeles envinagrarão
imperative
envinagremos nós
envinagra tuenvinagrai vós
envinagre eleenvinagrem eles
conditional
eu envinagrarianós envinagraríamos
tu envinagrariasvós envinagraríeis
ele envinagrariaeles envinagrariam
personal infinitive
para envinagrar eupara envinagrarmos nós
para envinagrares tupara envinagrardes vós
para envinagrar elepara envinagrarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu envinagrassese nós envinagrássemos
se tu envinagrassesse vós envinagrásseis
se ele envinagrassese eles envinagrassem
present
que eu envinagreque nós envinagremos
que tu envinagresque vós envinagreis
que ele envinagreque eles envinagrem
future
quando eu envinagrarquando nós envinagrarmos
quando tu envinagraresquando vós envinagrardes
quando ele envinagrarquando eles envinagrarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb envinagrar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.