ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | esclerosar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'esclerosar'

Participles

pastpresent
esclerosadoesclerosando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu escleroseinós esclerosámos
tu esclerosastevós esclerosastes
ele esclerosoueles esclerosaram
past imperfect
eu esclerosavanós esclerosávamos
tu esclerosavasvós esclerosáveis
ele esclerosavaeles esclerosavam
past pluperfect
eu esclerosaranós esclerosáramos
tu esclerosarasvós esclerosáreis
ele esclerosaraeles esclerosaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu esclerosonós esclerosamos
tu esclerosasvós esclerosais
ele esclerosaeles esclerosam
future
eu esclerosareinós esclerosaremos
tu esclerosarásvós esclerosareis
ele esclerosaráeles esclerosarão
imperative
esclerosemos nós
esclerosa tuesclerosai vós
esclerose eleesclerosem eles
conditional
eu esclerosarianós esclerosaríamos
tu esclerosariasvós esclerosaríeis
ele esclerosariaeles esclerosariam
personal infinitive
para esclerosar eupara esclerosarmos nós
para esclerosares tupara esclerosardes vós
para esclerosar elepara esclerosarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu esclerosassese nós esclerosássemos
se tu esclerosassesse vós esclerosásseis
se ele esclerosassese eles esclerosassem
present
que eu escleroseque nós esclerosemos
que tu esclerosesque vós escleroseis
que ele escleroseque eles esclerosem
future
quando eu esclerosarquando nós esclerosarmos
quando tu esclerosaresquando vós esclerosardes
quando ele esclerosarquando eles esclerosarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb esclerosar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.