ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | esfarrapar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'esfarrapar'

Participles

pastpresent
esfarrapadoesfarrapando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu esfarrapeinós esfarrapámos
tu esfarrapastevós esfarrapastes
ele esfarrapoueles esfarraparam
past imperfect
eu esfarrapavanós esfarrapávamos
tu esfarrapavasvós esfarrapáveis
ele esfarrapavaeles esfarrapavam
past pluperfect
eu esfarraparanós esfarrapáramos
tu esfarraparasvós esfarrapáreis
ele esfarraparaeles esfarraparam

Indicative Tenses

present
eu esfarraponós esfarrapamos
tu esfarrapasvós esfarrapais
ele esfarrapaeles esfarrapam
future
eu esfarrapareinós esfarraparemos
tu esfarraparásvós esfarrapareis
ele esfarraparáeles esfarraparão
imperative
esfarrapemos nós
esfarrapa tuesfarrapai vós
esfarrape eleesfarrapem eles
conditional
eu esfarraparianós esfarraparíamos
tu esfarrapariasvós esfarraparíeis
ele esfarrapariaeles esfarrapariam
personal infinitive
para esfarrapar eupara esfarraparmos nós
para esfarrapares tupara esfarrapardes vós
para esfarrapar elepara esfarraparem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu esfarrapassese nós esfarrapássemos
se tu esfarrapassesse vós esfarrapásseis
se ele esfarrapassese eles esfarrapassem
present
que eu esfarrapeque nós esfarrapemos
que tu esfarrapesque vós esfarrapeis
que ele esfarrapeque eles esfarrapem
future
quando eu esfarraparquando nós esfarraparmos
quando tu esfarraparesquando vós esfarrapardes
quando ele esfarraparquando eles esfarraparem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb esfarrapar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.