ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | esgaravatar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'esgaravatar'

Participles

pastpresent
esgaravatadoesgaravatando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu esgaravateinós esgaravatámos
tu esgaravatastevós esgaravatastes
ele esgaravatoueles esgaravataram
past imperfect
eu esgaravatavanós esgaravatávamos
tu esgaravatavasvós esgaravatáveis
ele esgaravatavaeles esgaravatavam
past pluperfect
eu esgaravataranós esgaravatáramos
tu esgaravatarasvós esgaravatáreis
ele esgaravataraeles esgaravataram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu esgaravatonós esgaravatamos
tu esgaravatasvós esgaravatais
ele esgaravataeles esgaravatam
future
eu esgaravatareinós esgaravataremos
tu esgaravatarásvós esgaravatareis
ele esgaravataráeles esgaravatarão
imperative
esgaravatemos nós
esgaravata tuesgaravatai vós
esgaravate eleesgaravatem eles
conditional
eu esgaravatarianós esgaravataríamos
tu esgaravatariasvós esgaravataríeis
ele esgaravatariaeles esgaravatariam
personal infinitive
para esgaravatar eupara esgaravatarmos nós
para esgaravatares tupara esgaravatardes vós
para esgaravatar elepara esgaravatarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu esgaravatassese nós esgaravatássemos
se tu esgaravatassesse vós esgaravatásseis
se ele esgaravatassese eles esgaravatassem
present
que eu esgaravateque nós esgaravatemos
que tu esgaravatesque vós esgaravateis
que ele esgaravateque eles esgaravatem
future
quando eu esgaravatarquando nós esgaravatarmos
quando tu esgaravataresquando vós esgaravatardes
quando ele esgaravatarquando eles esgaravatarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb esgaravatar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.