ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | esgrouviar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'esgrouviar'

Participles

pastpresent
esgrouviadoesgrouviando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu esgrouvieinós esgrouviámos
tu esgrouviastevós esgrouviastes
ele esgrouvioueles esgrouviaram
past imperfect
eu esgrouviavanós esgrouviávamos
tu esgrouviavasvós esgrouviáveis
ele esgrouviavaeles esgrouviavam
past pluperfect
eu esgrouviaranós esgrouviáramos
tu esgrouviarasvós esgrouviáreis
ele esgrouviaraeles esgrouviaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu esgrouvionós esgrouviamos
tu esgrouviasvós esgrouviais
ele esgrouviaeles esgrouviam
future
eu esgrouviareinós esgrouviaremos
tu esgrouviarásvós esgrouviareis
ele esgrouviaráeles esgrouviarão
imperative
esgrouviemos nós
esgrouvia tuesgrouviai vós
esgrouvie eleesgrouviem eles
conditional
eu esgrouviarianós esgrouviaríamos
tu esgrouviariasvós esgrouviaríeis
ele esgrouviariaeles esgrouviariam
personal infinitive
para esgrouviar eupara esgrouviarmos nós
para esgrouviares tupara esgrouviardes vós
para esgrouviar elepara esgrouviarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu esgrouviassese nós esgrouviássemos
se tu esgrouviassesse vós esgrouviásseis
se ele esgrouviassese eles esgrouviassem
present
que eu esgrouvieque nós esgrouviemos
que tu esgrouviesque vós esgrouvieis
que ele esgrouvieque eles esgrouviem
future
quando eu esgrouviarquando nós esgrouviarmos
quando tu esgrouviaresquando vós esgrouviardes
quando ele esgrouviarquando eles esgrouviarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb esgrouviar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.