ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | esparralhar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'esparralhar'

Participles

pastpresent
esparralhadoesparralhando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu esparralheinós esparralhámos
tu esparralhastevós esparralhastes
ele esparralhoueles esparralharam
past imperfect
eu esparralhavanós esparralhávamos
tu esparralhavasvós esparralháveis
ele esparralhavaeles esparralhavam
past pluperfect
eu esparralharanós esparralháramos
tu esparralharasvós esparralháreis
ele esparralharaeles esparralharam

Indicative Tenses

present
eu esparralhonós esparralhamos
tu esparralhasvós esparralhais
ele esparralhaeles esparralham
future
eu esparralhareinós esparralharemos
tu esparralharásvós esparralhareis
ele esparralharáeles esparralharão
imperative
esparralhemos nós
esparralha tuesparralhai vós
esparralhe eleesparralhem eles
conditional
eu esparralharianós esparralharíamos
tu esparralhariasvós esparralharíeis
ele esparralhariaeles esparralhariam
personal infinitive
para esparralhar eupara esparralharmos nós
para esparralhares tupara esparralhardes vós
para esparralhar elepara esparralharem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu esparralhassese nós esparralhássemos
se tu esparralhassesse vós esparralhásseis
se ele esparralhassese eles esparralhassem
present
que eu esparralheque nós esparralhemos
que tu esparralhesque vós esparralheis
que ele esparralheque eles esparralhem
future
quando eu esparralharquando nós esparralharmos
quando tu esparralharesquando vós esparralhardes
quando ele esparralharquando eles esparralharem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb esparralhar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.