ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | estatelar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'estatelar'

Participles

pastpresent
estateladoestatelando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu estateleinós estatelámos
tu estatelastevós estatelastes
ele estateloueles estatelaram
past imperfect
eu estatelavanós estatelávamos
tu estatelavasvós estateláveis
ele estatelavaeles estatelavam
past pluperfect
eu estatelaranós estateláramos
tu estatelarasvós estateláreis
ele estatelaraeles estatelaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu estatelonós estatelamos
tu estatelasvós estatelais
ele estatelaeles estatelam
future
eu estatelareinós estatelaremos
tu estatelarásvós estatelareis
ele estatelaráeles estatelarão
imperative
estatelemos nós
estatela tuestatelai vós
estatele eleestatelem eles
conditional
eu estatelarianós estatelaríamos
tu estatelariasvós estatelaríeis
ele estatelariaeles estatelariam
personal infinitive
para estatelar eupara estatelarmos nós
para estatelares tupara estatelardes vós
para estatelar elepara estatelarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu estatelassese nós estatelássemos
se tu estatelassesse vós estatelásseis
se ele estatelassese eles estatelassem
present
que eu estateleque nós estatelemos
que tu estatelesque vós estateleis
que ele estateleque eles estatelem
future
quando eu estatelarquando nós estatelarmos
quando tu estatelaresquando vós estatelardes
quando ele estatelarquando eles estatelarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb estatelar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.