ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | estatizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'estatizar'

Participles

pastpresent
estatizadoestatizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu estatizeinós estatizámos
tu estatizastevós estatizastes
ele estatizoueles estatizaram
past imperfect
eu estatizavanós estatizávamos
tu estatizavasvós estatizáveis
ele estatizavaeles estatizavam
past pluperfect
eu estatizaranós estatizáramos
tu estatizarasvós estatizáreis
ele estatizaraeles estatizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu estatizonós estatizamos
tu estatizasvós estatizais
ele estatizaeles estatizam
future
eu estatizareinós estatizaremos
tu estatizarásvós estatizareis
ele estatizaráeles estatizarão
imperative
estatizemos nós
estatiza tuestatizai vós
estatize eleestatizem eles
conditional
eu estatizarianós estatizaríamos
tu estatizariasvós estatizaríeis
ele estatizariaeles estatizariam
personal infinitive
para estatizar eupara estatizarmos nós
para estatizares tupara estatizardes vós
para estatizar elepara estatizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu estatizassese nós estatizássemos
se tu estatizassesse vós estatizásseis
se ele estatizassese eles estatizassem
present
que eu estatizeque nós estatizemos
que tu estatizesque vós estatizeis
que ele estatizeque eles estatizem
future
quando eu estatizarquando nós estatizarmos
quando tu estatizaresquando vós estatizardes
quando ele estatizarquando eles estatizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb estatizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.