ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | estigmatizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'estigmatizar'

Participles

pastpresent
estigmatizadoestigmatizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu estigmatizeinós estigmatizámos
tu estigmatizastevós estigmatizastes
ele estigmatizoueles estigmatizaram
past imperfect
eu estigmatizavanós estigmatizávamos
tu estigmatizavasvós estigmatizáveis
ele estigmatizavaeles estigmatizavam
past pluperfect
eu estigmatizaranós estigmatizáramos
tu estigmatizarasvós estigmatizáreis
ele estigmatizaraeles estigmatizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu estigmatizonós estigmatizamos
tu estigmatizasvós estigmatizais
ele estigmatizaeles estigmatizam
future
eu estigmatizareinós estigmatizaremos
tu estigmatizarásvós estigmatizareis
ele estigmatizaráeles estigmatizarão
imperative
estigmatizemos nós
estigmatiza tuestigmatizai vós
estigmatize eleestigmatizem eles
conditional
eu estigmatizarianós estigmatizaríamos
tu estigmatizariasvós estigmatizaríeis
ele estigmatizariaeles estigmatizariam
personal infinitive
para estigmatizar eupara estigmatizarmos nós
para estigmatizares tupara estigmatizardes vós
para estigmatizar elepara estigmatizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu estigmatizassese nós estigmatizássemos
se tu estigmatizassesse vós estigmatizásseis
se ele estigmatizassese eles estigmatizassem
present
que eu estigmatizeque nós estigmatizemos
que tu estigmatizesque vós estigmatizeis
que ele estigmatizeque eles estigmatizem
future
quando eu estigmatizarquando nós estigmatizarmos
quando tu estigmatizaresquando vós estigmatizardes
quando ele estigmatizarquando eles estigmatizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb estigmatizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.