ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | evidenciar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'evidenciar'

Participles

pastpresent
evidenciadoevidenciando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu evidencieinós evidenciámos
tu evidenciastevós evidenciastes
ele evidencioueles evidenciaram
past imperfect
eu evidenciavanós evidenciávamos
tu evidenciavasvós evidenciáveis
ele evidenciavaeles evidenciavam
past pluperfect
eu evidenciaranós evidenciáramos
tu evidenciarasvós evidenciáreis
ele evidenciaraeles evidenciaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu evidencionós evidenciamos
tu evidenciasvós evidenciais
ele evidenciaeles evidenciam
future
eu evidenciareinós evidenciaremos
tu evidenciarásvós evidenciareis
ele evidenciaráeles evidenciarão
imperative
evidenciemos nós
evidencia tuevidenciai vós
evidencie eleevidenciem eles
conditional
eu evidenciarianós evidenciaríamos
tu evidenciariasvós evidenciaríeis
ele evidenciariaeles evidenciariam
personal infinitive
para evidenciar eupara evidenciarmos nós
para evidenciares tupara evidenciardes vós
para evidenciar elepara evidenciarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu evidenciassese nós evidenciássemos
se tu evidenciassesse vós evidenciásseis
se ele evidenciassese eles evidenciassem
present
que eu evidencieque nós evidenciemos
que tu evidenciesque vós evidencieis
que ele evidencieque eles evidenciem
future
quando eu evidenciarquando nós evidenciarmos
quando tu evidenciaresquando vós evidenciardes
quando ele evidenciarquando eles evidenciarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb evidenciar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.