ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | explicitar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'explicitar'

Participles

pastpresent
explicitadoexplicitando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu expliciteinós explicitámos
tu explicitastevós explicitastes
ele explicitoueles explicitaram
past imperfect
eu explicitavanós explicitávamos
tu explicitavasvós explicitáveis
ele explicitavaeles explicitavam
past pluperfect
eu explicitaranós explicitáramos
tu explicitarasvós explicitáreis
ele explicitaraeles explicitaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu explicitonós explicitamos
tu explicitasvós explicitais
ele explicitaeles explicitam
future
eu explicitareinós explicitaremos
tu explicitarásvós explicitareis
ele explicitaráeles explicitarão
imperative
explicitemos nós
explicita tuexplicitai vós
explicite eleexplicitem eles
conditional
eu explicitarianós explicitaríamos
tu explicitariasvós explicitaríeis
ele explicitariaeles explicitariam
personal infinitive
para explicitar eupara explicitarmos nós
para explicitares tupara explicitardes vós
para explicitar elepara explicitarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu explicitassese nós explicitássemos
se tu explicitassesse vós explicitásseis
se ele explicitassese eles explicitassem
present
que eu expliciteque nós explicitemos
que tu explicitesque vós expliciteis
que ele expliciteque eles explicitem
future
quando eu explicitarquando nós explicitarmos
quando tu explicitaresquando vós explicitardes
quando ele explicitarquando eles explicitarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb explicitar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.