ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | facilitar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'facilitar'

Participles

pastpresent
facilitadofacilitando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu faciliteinós facilitámos
tu facilitastevós facilitastes
ele facilitoueles facilitaram
past imperfect
eu facilitavanós facilitávamos
tu facilitavasvós facilitáveis
ele facilitavaeles facilitavam
past pluperfect
eu facilitaranós facilitáramos
tu facilitarasvós facilitáreis
ele facilitaraeles facilitaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu facilitonós facilitamos
tu facilitasvós facilitais
ele facilitaeles facilitam
future
eu facilitareinós facilitaremos
tu facilitarásvós facilitareis
ele facilitaráeles facilitarão
imperative
facilitemos nós
facilita tufacilitai vós
facilite elefacilitem eles
conditional
eu facilitarianós facilitaríamos
tu facilitariasvós facilitaríeis
ele facilitariaeles facilitariam
personal infinitive
para facilitar eupara facilitarmos nós
para facilitares tupara facilitardes vós
para facilitar elepara facilitarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu facilitassese nós facilitássemos
se tu facilitassesse vós facilitásseis
se ele facilitassese eles facilitassem
present
que eu faciliteque nós facilitemos
que tu facilitesque vós faciliteis
que ele faciliteque eles facilitem
future
quando eu facilitarquando nós facilitarmos
quando tu facilitaresquando vós facilitardes
quando ele facilitarquando eles facilitarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb facilitar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.