ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | facultar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'facultar'

Participles

pastpresent
facultadofacultando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu faculteinós facultámos
tu facultastevós facultastes
ele facultoueles facultaram
past imperfect
eu facultavanós facultávamos
tu facultavasvós facultáveis
ele facultavaeles facultavam
past pluperfect
eu facultaranós facultáramos
tu facultarasvós facultáreis
ele facultaraeles facultaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu facultonós facultamos
tu facultasvós facultais
ele facultaeles facultam
future
eu facultareinós facultaremos
tu facultarásvós facultareis
ele facultaráeles facultarão
imperative
facultemos nós
faculta tufacultai vós
faculte elefacultem eles
conditional
eu facultarianós facultaríamos
tu facultariasvós facultaríeis
ele facultariaeles facultariam
personal infinitive
para facultar eupara facultarmos nós
para facultares tupara facultardes vós
para facultar elepara facultarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu facultassese nós facultássemos
se tu facultassesse vós facultásseis
se ele facultassese eles facultassem
present
que eu faculteque nós facultemos
que tu facultesque vós faculteis
que ele faculteque eles facultem
future
quando eu facultarquando nós facultarmos
quando tu facultaresquando vós facultardes
quando ele facultarquando eles facultarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb facultar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.